Fixtures

Over 30 different teams represent Wellington on a weekly basis in over 30 different sports. Remarkably, 5,000 competitive fixtures are played by Wellingtonians during each school year.

Here you can find all of the upcoming sports fixtures across all sports and year groups within the school.

Click on the arrows below to filter the results by a particular sport.

Sport Date Time Team Opposition
Netball 04/09/2021 09:30 1st VII Gordon's School Details
Football 04/09/2021 10:00 Boys-U18A Hampton School Details
Netball 04/09/2021 10:00 1st VII St Benedict's School Details
Netball 04/09/2021 10:15 1st VII Latymer Upper School Details
Football 04/09/2021 10:45 Boys-U18A Gordon's School Details
Netball 04/09/2021 10:45 1st VII Reigate Grammar School Details
Netball 04/09/2021 11:00 1st VII Brighton College Details
Football 04/09/2021 11:30 Boys-U18A King Edward's Witley Details
Rugby Union 04/09/2021 14:30 2nd XV Haileybury Details
Rugby Union 04/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Haileybury Details
Rugby Union 04/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Haileybury Details
Rugby Union 04/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Haileybury Details
Rugby Union 04/09/2021 15:00 1st XV Haileybury Details
Netball 04/09/2021 N/A 1st VII Gordon's School Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 12:45 Girls-U16A Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 12:45 Girls-U16B Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 13:30 Girls-U14A Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 13:30 Girls-U14B Cheltenham College Details
Badminton 11/09/2021 14:00 1st Abingdon School Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U18C Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U18D Cheltenham College Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:30 1st XV Northampton School for Boys Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:30 2nd XV Northampton School for Boys Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:30 5th XV Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Northampton School for Boys Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Northampton School for Boys Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Northampton School for Boys Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 14:40 Girls-U15C Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 14:40 Girls-U14C Cheltenham College Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 3rd XV Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 4th XV Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U16B Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U16C Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U16D Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U15B Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U15C Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U15D Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U14C Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U14D Worth School Details
Rugby Union 11/09/2021 14:45 Boys-U14E Worth School Details
Football 11/09/2021 15:00 Boys-U18A Lancing College Details
Football 11/09/2021 15:00 Boys-U18B Lancing College Details
Football 11/09/2021 15:00 Boys-U18C Lancing College Details
Football 11/09/2021 15:00 Boys-U15A Lancing College Details
Football 11/09/2021 15:00 Boys-U14A Lancing College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U18A Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U18B Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 15:50 Girls-U15A Cheltenham College Details
Hockey 11/09/2021 15:50 Girls-U15B Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 14/09/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Malvern College Details
Hockey 15/09/2021 tbc Girls-U18A St Georges Sixes Tournament Details
Fencing 16/09/2021 14:30 1st Eton College Details
Squash 16/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Harrow School Details
Football 16/09/2021 15:30 Boys-U15A Haileybury Details
Hockey 16/09/2021 16:30 Girls-U15B Farnborough Hill Details
Hockey 16/09/2021 16:30 Girls-U15C Farnborough Hill Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 13:00 Girls-U14C Wellington College Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 13:00 Girls-U14D Wellington College Girls-U14C Details
Shooting 18/09/2021 13:30 Mixed-U18A Triangular V Bradfield v Marlborough Details
Badminton 18/09/2021 14:00 1st Abingdon School Details
Football 18/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U18A Kingston Grammar School Details
Football 18/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U18B Kingston Grammar School Details
Football 18/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U16A Kingston Grammar School Details
Football 18/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U15A Kingston Grammar School Details
Football 18/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U14A Kingston Grammar School Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U15A Wellington College Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U14A Wellington College Girls-U15A Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U14B The Oratory Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 1st XV Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 2nd XV Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 3rd XV Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 4th XV Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 5th XV Tonbridge School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 5th XV Tonbridge School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16B Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16C Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15B Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15C Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15D Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14B Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14C Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14D Whitgift School Details
Rugby Union 18/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14E Whitgift School Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 15:00 Girls-U18A Wellington College Details
Hockey 18/09/2021 15:00 Girls-U16A Wellington College Girls-U18A Details
Hockey 20/09/2021 15:30 Girls-U16A The Portsmouth Grammar School Details
Rackets 21/09/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Clifton College Details
Football 22/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A City of London School Details
Hockey 23/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U14A Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 23/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U14B Hurstpierpoint College Details
Rackets 23/09/2021 14:00 Rackets Team St Paul's School Details
Rackets 23/09/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Clifton College Details
Squash 23/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Charterhouse Details
Hockey 23/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U16A Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 23/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U16B Hurstpierpoint College Details
Golf 25/09/2021 13:15 Mixed-U18A Epsom College Details
Badminton 25/09/2021 14:00 1st Harrow School Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U18B Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U18C Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U18D Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U16C Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 14:00 Girls-U15A Hurstpierpoint College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 1st XV Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 2nd XV Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 5th XV Harrow School Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16B Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15B Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15C Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15D Harrow School Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14B Seaford College Details
Rugby Union 25/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U14C Seaford College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U18A Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U15B Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U15C Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U14C Hurstpierpoint College Details
Hockey 25/09/2021 15:15 Girls-U14D Hurstpierpoint College Details
Rackets 28/09/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 28/09/2021 14:30 1st Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 28/09/2021 14:30 2nd Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 28/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 28/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Cheltenham College Details
Golf 28/09/2021 14:45 Mixed-U18A Cranleigh School Details
Golf 28/09/2021 15:00 Mixed-U18A Epsom College Details
Netball 28/09/2021 16:00 Girls-U14A South East Berks tournament Details
Football 30/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U18A King Edward's Witley Details
Football 30/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U18B King Edward's Witley Details
Football 30/09/2021 14:00 Boys-U16A King Edward's Witley Details
Fencing 30/09/2021 14:30 1st Marlborough College Details
Squash 30/09/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Bradfield College Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 12:30 Girls-U16A Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 12:30 Girls-U16C Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 13:30 Girls-U18A Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 13:30 Girls-U18B Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 13:30 Girls-U18C Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 13:30 Girls-U18D Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 13:45 Girls-U16B Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 13:45 Girls-U14C Cranleigh School Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 1st XV Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 2nd XV Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 3rd XV Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 4th XV Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16B Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16C Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15B Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15C Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15D Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14B Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14C Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14D Dulwich College Details
Rugby Union 02/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14E Dulwich College Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 14:45 Girls-U15A Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 14:45 Girls-U15B Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 14:45 Girls-U15C Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 14:45 Girls-U14D Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 15:00 Girls-U14A Cranleigh School Details
Hockey 02/10/2021 15:00 Girls-U14B Cranleigh School Details
Rackets 05/10/2021 14:30 2nd Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 07/10/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Eton College Details
Squash 07/10/2021 14:00 Boys-U18A Radley College Details
Squash 07/10/2021 14:00 Boys-U16A Radley College Details
Badminton 07/10/2021 14:30 1st Eton College Details
Rackets 07/10/2021 14:30 1st Cheltenham College Details
Squash 07/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Marlborough College Details
Squash 07/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U18A Marlborough College Details
Squash 07/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Marlborough College Details
Football 07/10/2021 15:45 Boys-U15A ACS International School Cobham Details
Football 07/10/2021 15:45 Boys-U14A ACS International School Cobham Details
Shooting 09/10/2021 12:30 Mixed-U18A RGS Guildford Details
Netball 09/10/2021 13:30 1st VII Canford School Details
Shooting 09/10/2021 13:30 Boys-U18A RGS, Guildford Details
Hockey 09/10/2021 14:00 Girls-U15C Downe House Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:15 5th XV Tonbridge School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:15 Boys-U15D Tonbridge School Details
Football 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Tonbridge School Details
Football 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18B Tonbridge School Details
Football 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16D Tonbridge School Boys-U18C Details
Football 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Eton College Details
Football 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Eton College Details
Hockey 09/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U18C Epsom College Details
Hockey 09/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U18D Epsom College Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 1st XV Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 2nd XV Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 3rd XV Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 4th XV Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 5th XV Tonbridge School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16B Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15B Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15C Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15D Tonbridge School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14B Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14C Millfield School Details
Rugby Union 09/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14D Millfield School Details
Hockey 09/10/2021 15:00 Girls-U14C Downe House Details
Hockey 09/10/2021 tbc Girls-U18B Downe House Details
Hockey 09/10/2021 tbc Girls-U16B Downe House Details
Hockey 11/10/2021 11:00 Girls-U14A Holyport College Details
Hockey 11/10/2021 tbc Girls-U14A Berkshire County Championships Details
Rackets 12/10/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 12/10/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Winchester College Details
Rackets 12/10/2021 14:30 1st Cheltenham College Boys-U18A Details
Rackets 12/10/2021 14:30 2nd Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 12/10/2021 14:30 3rd Cheltenham College Details
Rackets 12/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U16A Cheltenham College Details
Real Tennis 12/10/2021 14:30 1st Canford School Details
Netball 13/10/2021 16:00 1st VII South East Berks U18 tournament Details
Netball 13/10/2021 16:00 Girls-U16A South East Berks U16 tournament Details
Rackets 14/10/2021 14:00 Rackets Team Haileybury Details
Real Tennis 14/10/2021 14:00 1st Radley College Details
Real Tennis 14/10/2021 14:00 Boys-U16A Radley College Details
Basketball 14/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Winchester College Details
Basketball 14/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Winchester College Details
Fencing 14/10/2021 14:30 1st Charterhouse Details
Squash 14/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Winchester College Details
Squash 14/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18B Winchester College Details
Hockey 14/10/2021 15:30 Girls-U18D Cranford House School Details
Hockey 15/10/2021 16:00 Girls-U14A Churcher's College Details
Hockey 15/10/2021 18:00 Girls-U18A Churcher's College Details
Badminton 16/10/2021 13:00 1st Winchester College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 13:15 Girls-U18B Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 13:15 Girls-U16A Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 13:15 Girls-U15B Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 13:15 Girls-U14C Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 13:15 Girls-U14C Churcher's College Girls-U12A Details
Football 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Winchester College Details
Football 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Winchester College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U16B Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U15A Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U14D Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 14:30 Girls-U14D Churcher's College Girls-U13C Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 3rd XV Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 3rd XV Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 4th XV Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 4th XV Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 5th XV Harrow School Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16A Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U16C Harrow School Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15A Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15C Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U15C Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14A Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14C Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14C Bishop's Stortford College Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U14D Bishop's Stortford College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 15:45 Girls-U15C Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 15:45 Girls-U14B Churcher's College Details
Hockey 16/10/2021 15:45 Girls-U14B Churcher's College Girls-U13A Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 tbc 1st XV St Joseph's College, Ipswich Details
Rugby Union 16/10/2021 tbc 2nd XV St Joseph's College, Ipswich Details
Squash 19/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Epsom College Details
Squash 19/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18A Epsom College Details
Squash 19/10/2021 14:30 Boys-U18B Epsom College Details
Swimming 21/10/2021 16:15 Boys-U18A Churcher's College Details
Swimming 21/10/2021 16:15 Girls-U18A Churcher's College Details
Swimming 21/10/2021 16:15 Boys-U16A Churcher's College Details
Swimming 21/10/2021 16:15 Girls-U16A Churcher's College Details
Swimming 21/10/2021 16:15 Boys-U14A Churcher's College Details
Swimming 21/10/2021 16:15 Girls-U14A Churcher's College Details
Fencing 06/11/2021 14:30 1st Winchester College Details