Matriculation Service for 3rd Form

Loading Events

Events for November 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Mindfulness Course (8 sessions) James Gibbs

Oxbridge Admissions Assessments

DofE Bronze and Silver Expedition

DofE Bronze and Silver Expedition

DofE Bronze and Silver Expedition

DofE Bronze and Silver Expedition

Fireworks

DofE Bronze and Silver Expedition

Orange Halloween Event

Boarders Return

College Assembly

3rd Form (Lab Time)

Climbing

GCSE Solo Performance recordings

UKMT Senior Mathematics Challenge

Knitting Club

3rd Form Assembly

GCSE Solo Performance recordings

Army (4th Year)- MPC

Music Scholarship Auditions for 16+

Squash 1st vs Winchester College

Squash Boys-U18B vs Winchester College

LVIth A Level Photography Day trip Paris Photographers Exhibition

Blucher Half Way House

Directors’ Shorts

Closed Weekend for all year groups

Shooting 1st vs English Schools Long Range Challenge

Netball Girls-U18A vs County Tournament

Remembrance Service for 3rd, 4th & 5th Forms

Remembrance Service for L6th & U6th

Act of Remembrance

College Assembly

Hockey Girls-1st Xl vs Berkshire Indoor Finals

Hockey Girls-U16A vs Berkshire Indoor Finals

Entrance Examinations for L6th entry 2019

Knitting Club

Rackets 1st vs Tonbridge School Boys-U18A

Drama Scholarship Assessments

U6th Form Assembly

Science Live: Physics Talks

Entrance Examinations for L6th Entry 2019

Squash 1st vs Charterhouse

Squash Boys-U16A vs Charterhouse

Rehearsal for Verdi Requiem

Rugby Group Heads of Art Meet

Hockey Girls-1st Xl vs Canford School

Visitors Day

Shooting 1st vs RGS, Guildford Boys-U18A

Hockey Girls-U14D vs Bradfield College

Confirmation Service

Blue Stockings Long Rehearsal

3rd Form Assessment Week

College Assembly

Climbing

3rd Form Assessment Week

WCTSP Course: New and/or Aspiring HoDs

Knitting Club

3rd Form Assessment Week

Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Horris Hill School Boys-U13A

Rugby Union Boys-U14A vs Chesham Preparatory School Boys-U11A

3rd Form Assessment Week

Conference: Global Politics: International Relations

Hockey Girls-U14A vs St Edward’s School, Oxford

3rd Form Assessment Week

Pastoral Talk: Teenagers Translated 3rd Form Parent Workshop

Weekend Leave (until 26th). All pupils must leave College.

Badminton 1st vs Magdalen College School Mixed-U18A

25

College Assembly

Blue Stockings rehearsal (early return if needed)

Climbing

3rd Form 2nd Rotation commences

5th Form Subject Choices Assembly

WCTSP Course: New and/or Aspiring Senior Leaders

5th Form HPQ Presentation Morning

Independent Learning, Research and Implementation

Army (4th Year)- MPC

L6th Briefing: UniFrog

Fencing 1st vs RGS, High Wycombe

Football 1st XI Girls vs Gordon’s School

British Mathematical Olympiad and Senior Kangaroo

Festival of Leadership: Junior Challenge Day

Girls’ Cricket Masterclass

SAT Exam

Shooting 1st vs British Schools Winter Open

3rd Form Drugsline Education – Steven Mervish

Orange Carol Service Drinks

Dance Show Rehearsal Whole Cast

Beresford Carol Service Drinks

+ Export Events